Events Calendar

SEPT OCT NOV DEC JAN FEB MAR APR MAY JUNE

   

NOVEMBER

 Nov 3 - Art Club Gr 1-3 (Remembrance Day Craft) @ 1:30 PM - Poster
 Nov 3 - Art Club Gr 4-6 (Remembrance Day Art!) @ 2 PM - Poster
 Nov 4 - Talent Show Lethbridge @ 1:00 - 3 PM - Poster 

 Nov 10 - Deadline to register for Color Me Mine on Nov 14

 Nov 14 - Color Me Mine - Calgary @ 1 - 3 PM - Poster - Register & Pay Here

 Nov 16 - Snack Club Gr 4-6 @ 2 PM 

 Nov 17 - Let's Go Bowling - Medicine Hat @ 12:45 - 2 PM - Poster

 Nov 21 - Christmas Tree Festival - Lethbridge @ 1:30 - 2:30 PM - Poster

 Nov 23 - JR High Games Club @ 2 PM

 Nov 29 - Relaxation Day with Vibe @ 1:30 - Register Here

 Nov 30 - Ukrainian Cultural Heritage Village @ 9:45 AM - 2 PM - PosterRegister & Pay Here

 

DECEMBER

 Dec 1 - Deadline to register for Theory of Flight Field Trip on Dec 9 Poster - Register & Pay Here

 Dec 2 - Rabbit Hill Snow Resort - Edmonton - Register & Pay Here

 Dec 8 - Muttart Conservatory Gr 1-3 @ 12:30 PM - Poster - Register & Pay Here

 Dec 8 - Muttart Conservatory Gr 4-9 @ 12:30 PM - Poster - Register & Pay Here

 Dec 9 - Theory of Flight Field Trip - Edmonton @ 9 am - 2:15 PM - Poster - Register & Pay Here

 

JANUARY

 Jan 18 - Alberta Sports Hall of Fame Gr 1-12 @ 1 - 3 PM - Red Deer - Poster - Register & Pay Here

 

FEBRUARY  

 

MARCH

 

 

APRIL

 

 

MAY

  

 

JUNE

 

SEPTEMBER

 Sept 1 - First Day Online Lessons
 Sept 15 - Gr 1-3 Art Club - Poster
 Sept 16 - Lethbridge Corn Maze - Poster - Register Here
 Sept 16 - Safety City - Poster - Register Here
 Sept 22 - Calgary Farm Yard - Poster - Register Here
 Sept 22 - Zajic Corn Maze - Poster - Register Here
 Sept 23 - Edmonton Corn Maze - Poster - Register Here

 

 Sept 28 - Gr 7-12 Drama Club - Poster
 Sept 29 - Orange Shirt Day
 Sept 29 - Truth & Reconilation Assembly - Please contact your teacher for zoom link
 Sept 30 - National Truth & Reconciliation Day - No School

 

OCTOBER

 Oct 3 - Telus World Of Science - Gr4-6 Virtual Program: Call the Electrician - Poster

 

 Oct 6 - Art Club Gr 1-3 @ 1:30 PM - Poster - Zoom Session
 Oct 6 - Art Club Gr 4-6 @ 1:30 PM - Poster - Zoom Session
 Oct 6 - Hands Of Hope @ 2:30 PM - Poster
 Oct 7 - PD Day - No School
 Oct 10 - Thanksgiving
 Oct 11 - Drama Club Gr 6-12 @ 2 PM - Poster - Zoom Session
 Oct 12 - Coding Club Gr 5-9 @ 2 PM - Poster - Zoom Session
 Oct 13 - Drama Club Gr 6-12 @ PM - Zoom Session Link in Canvas
 Oct 13 - Vermilion Striker Lanes Bowling @ 2 PM - Poster - Register & Pay Here
 Oct 14 - Book Club @ 2 - 3 PM - Poster
 Oct 14 - Deadline to Register for The Galt Museum on Oct 20
 Oct 19 - Cooking Class Gr 4-6 @ 2PM - Poster - Zoom Session
 Oct 20 - Lethbridge The Galt Museum - Poster - Register & Pay Here
 Oct 21 - Fort Edmonton Park @ 12:15 PM - Poster - Register & Pay Here
 Oct 21 - Deadline to register for Alberta Hall of Fame on Oct 28
 Oct 21 - Deadline to register for the Mask Making - Llody Museum on Oct 27
 Oct 26 - JR High Games Club @ 2 PM - Poster
 Oct 26 - Bowling Bash Calgary @ 12:45 - 3 PM - Poster
 Oct 27 - Lloydminster Museum  Mask Making - Poster - Register & Pay Here
 Oct 28 - Telus World Of Science Gr 1-3 Little Coders - Poster - Register & Pay Here
 Oct 28 - Telus World Of Science Gr 4-6 Call the Electrician - Poster - Register & Pay Here
 Oct 28 - Telus World Of Science Gr 7-9 Health Zone Lab - Poster - Register & Pay Here
 Oct 28 - Red Deer Alberta Sports Hall of Fame - Poster - Register & Pay Here
“We teach; we share; we learn; we care. We grow in Christ, believing that together we can make a difference.” Alberta Public Catholic Education. © 2022 East Central Catholic Schools. All rights reserved.